Movies:
Moana (1/5) – I did not care for this disney movie at all.
Before I Fall (3/5) – This movie just kept repeating itself so it was kind of boring.
Split (1/5) – this was a really weird movie about a guy will multiply personalities kidnapping three young girls.
Get Out (1/5)– This movie was supposed to show how racism still exists. This movie was bizarre.
Gifted (5/5) – An uncle raises his niece after his sister takes her own life. The daughter is gifted. He is trying to figure out how to help this child live a happy normal life.
Posts I adored:
What I’m Loving:
CATWALK SHAMPOO- I love this shampoo. Most shampoos are the same. This actually makes my hair have more volume and less frizzy.
Finding the right shampoo is such a big thing.
Happy June!
LikeLike